Watch Gun Girls online free on kissanime

Gun Girls

Other name: Gun Girls, Gun Girls, Gun Girls

Genres: Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Slice of Life, Military, Space

Date aired: Aug 18, 2017 to Oct 27, 2017

Status: Completed

Views: 1,416

Summary:

Qiang Niang mainly tells of the protagonist Carrie, who has lost her combat memories, searching for herself and the story of her final "Awakening". In the years between 2025 to 2030, a world war involving the entire world has resulted in the demise of half the world's population, and humanity has already lost control of the direction the war shall go in. In order to seize ultimate victory, war has gradually been turned into a battle without people, similar to a game. War has already become about Satellite lasers, Bomb drones, Intelligent AI, a battlefield between unmanned gun turrets and tanks... Then, there are also a group of young maidens who uses outdated firearms to engage in battle —— the Gun Girls.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Gun Girls Episodes

Comments about Ajin: Demi-Human 2nd Season

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime